CRITERIA FOR EXCELLENCE AWARD

 

Only matches where teammates played together will be considered.

A minimum of 80% of available matches must be played to warrant consideration.  (This will be determined after league play finishes because rainouts will not be included in the total.)  Defaults received may be included but will be reduced by defaults given.

A minimum of 70% of matches played must be won to be considered.

2021-2022 Winners

B 1  - 1st Place

B 2  - Winner

B 3  - Winner

B 4  - Winner

B 5  - Winner

2017-2018 Winners

B 1  - Winner

Lucia Bunge & Victoria Campbell
86% wins/Simply Smashing

B 1  - 2nd Place

Heather Waldrop & Nicole Davis
81% wins/Glen Arven Servivors

B 1  - 3rd Place

Carmen Mullin & Sharon Dailey
78% wins/Golden Eagle FTL

B 2 - Winner

Xiomara Pelham & Emily Corbett
83% wins/Golden Eagle FTL

B 2 - 2nd Place

Nicole Simmons & Lindsay Shiver
74% wins/Glen Arven Servivors

B 3- Winner

Diane Dove & Andrea Baker
78% wins/Simply Smashing

B 4 - Winner

Marcy Sizemore & Leah Merschman
94% wins/Glen Arven Servivors

B 5 - Winner

Stephanie Mason & Haley Frazee
94% wins/Killearn Double Trouble

B 5 - 2nd Place

Kathy Ferris & Cindy Teem
94% wins/Simply Smashing

2018-2019 Winners

B 1  - Winner

H. Waldrop & N. Davis
100% wins/ Glen Arven Servivors

B 1  - 2nd Place

X. Pelham & M. Santurri
94.4% wins/ Golden Eagle Feel The Love

B 1  - 3rd Place

MJ Sokolow & K. Wheeler
70.6% wins
/Killearn DT

B 2  - Winner

P. Shiver & R. Brown
77.8% wins/Capital City Country Club

B 3  - Winner

H.Frazee & S. Mason
85% wins/Killearn Baby Got Backhand

B 3  - 2nd Place

B. Wainner & P. Lang
83.3% wins/Mid Court Crisis

B 3  - 3rd Place

L. Miller & E. Buigas
76.2% wins/Killearn Double Trouble

B 4  - Winner

C. Straw-Fuller & K. Seaquist
89.5% wins/Killearn Baby Got Backhand

B 5  - Winner

K. Strickland & R. Braun
89.5% wins/Killearn Double Trouble

B 5  - 2nd Place

P. Durham & G. Yearty
82.4% wins/Mid Court Crisis

2016-2017 Winners

B 1  - Winner

Rhonda Tullos & Jenny Carter
90% wins/Killearn Double Trouble

B 1  - 2nd Place

Katie Brennan & Vanessa Vaughn 
85.7% wins/Simply Smashing

B 2 - Winner

Carmen Mullin & Sharon Dailey
89.5% wins/Golden Eagle Angry Birds

B 3- Winner

Tara Brown & Gayle Nelson
90% wins/Capital City 

B 3 - 2nd Place

Diane Dove & Andrea Baker 
81% wins/Simply Smashing

B 4 - Winner

J. Simmons &  P. Shiver 
78.9% wins/Capital City

B 4 - 2nd Place

Kathy LaPine & Junko Stout 
73.7% wins/Golden Eagle Angry Birds

B 5 - Winner

Kathy Ferris & Cindy Teem 
77.8% wins/Simply Smashing

B 5 - 2nd Place

Marcia Ray & Virginia Herring
76.5% wins/Bainbridge Court Sisters

B 5 - 3rd Place

Ashley Sniffen & Trish Boyd 
73.7% wins/Double Dares

B 5 - 4th Place

Stephany Doss & Kristen Seaquist
72.2% wins/Killearn Double Trouble